61-D Deceased Members

THEY WILL BE REMEMBERED ALWAYS



THESE ARE OUR NINETY-TWO (92) FALLEN BROTHERS.

They may be gone from us now,
but this flame signifies they will always be present whenever two or more of us gather to recount their exploits and sing their praises.

Click on the name to view picture from classbooks.


The American Flag icon denotes combat-related death information from the Vietnam Veterans Memorial...clicking on the icon will take you to "The Wall - USA" site.


AHMED RAZIUDDIN - EAST PAKISTAN

ALBRITTON, JOHN W., III

ANDERSON, CLAUDE R.

ASHTON, MARK H.

BALOGA, JOSEPH A., JR.

BAUER, RICHARD J.

BENNETT, JAMES H.

BLANTON, TOMMY L.

BRITTAIN, CHARLES R.

BROWN, CHARLES W.

BUTT, MAHOOB - WEST PAKISTAN

CARTER, ROBERT L.

CHRISTIAN, LAWSON V.

CHRISTOPLIS, PETER C.

CLOVER, CRAIG V.

CRAIG, DAVID C.

CRAIG, WILLIAM REED III.

CUDD, FRANK M., JR.

CUMMINGS,DELBERT R.

CUNDIFF, OLIN BYRON, JR.

CURTIS, FREDERICK P.

DILLARD, BILLY L.

DOLLARD GERALD A.

DREW, HERMAN E.

DUCKWITZ, WILLIAM G.

ECKLUND, DOUGLAS S.

ERICKSON, JAMES P.

ERWIN, WILLIAM D.

EVANOFF, BORIS G.

FAUST, JOSEPH V., JR.

FITZGERALD, GERALD W.

FORREST, JAMES C.

GOLDING, GEORGE W.

GRABMAN, EDWARD G.

GRUBB, JAMES D.

GUERRERO, NESTOR L. - VENEZUELA

HUBELI, THOMAS EDWARD

IRWIN, ROBERT H.

IVERS, RICHARD G.

JAECQUES, ROBERT E.

KEEL, JAMES W. JR.

KING, LARRY B.

KORSWOLD, NORMAN H.

LAGERWALL, HARRY R.

LAMPHRON, DAVID L.

LARSON, RICHARD W.

LEWIS, EDWIN W., JR.

LINK, MARVIN R.

LONG, JOHN A.

MARTINEZ, EDUARDO R. - VENEZUELA

MASSINGALE, JOHN T., JR.

MAZZEI,ROBERT L.

MCCAULEY, DAVID R.

MCINTYRE, HOMER C., JR.

MORDAH, WILLIAM R.

MORGAN, OTIS C.

MOYER, JAMES K.

MUELLER, MELVIN D.

NELSON, CONLEY D.

NELSON, JOHN W.

O'DAY, LAWRENCE

PABST, RICHARD H.

PADDOCK, MYRON E.

PARTRIDGE, ARTHUR W., JR.

PETERSON, DAVID R.

PHILLIPS, DAVID J.,JR.

PIMENTEL, JOSEPH D.

PULLIAM, GUY E.

RAINWATER, BILLY J.

RATCLIFF, LENOX L.

REDDING, DALE H.

RIGSBY, CURTIS L.

RITTER, KEITH K.

RYAN, MARTIN J.,JR. LGEN

SCHIFF, RICHARD A.

SCHNELL, TOM C.

SCOBEL, UWE-THORSTEN

SEBASCO, PAUL L.

SHAPE, RALPH M.

SMITH, GORDON W., JR.

SMITH, JOHN S., III

STATES, IRA D.

STERLING, PHILIP A.

STRAWTHER, RICHARD

STUDLEY, THEODORE

TOMASI, WILLIAM, III

VONDERWAHL, JAMES J.

WAGNER, ERVIN R., SR.

WARD,HAROLD B., JR.

WENKER,DAVID J.

WHITTINGTON, WILLIAM R.

WOODRICK,JOE O.


Top of page

[Roster] [Home Page] [Reunions][History] [Class News]